Page title background image

San Jose State vs Nevada October 24, 2026

San Jose State Spartans

13

Final
1 2 3 4 T
SJST 0 3 0 10 13
NEVADA 7 0 7 14 28

Nevada Wolf Pack

28

Quarterbacks (QB)

San Jose State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Luke WeaverQB61060.0919.10090.0263.004.2
Robert McDanielQB61346.2483.70055.96-13-2.200.6
Daniel RolovichQB030.000.00039.61-2-2.00-0.2
TEAM 12 26 139 0 0 30 65 1

Nevada

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Luke DuncanQB182962.11786.120102.42-10-5.0014.1
Reeve SloneQB010.000.0010.0177.00-1.3
TEAM 19 31 210 3 1 39 122 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

San Jose State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Viliami TeuRB10444.4100010.4
Dominique McKenzieWR000260030.06.0
Carson ClarkWR00054208.44.2
Jerry McClureWR00043308.23.3
Jabari BatesRB11302.700003.0
Jase NixWR0001404.00.4
Anthony IveyWR0000000.0
Cody HallWR0000000.0
TEAM 30 65 1

Nevada

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Marshaun BrownWR000552110.416.5
Dominic KelleyRB24823.4121909.516.1
Herschel Turner Jr.RB8445.50240120.014.4
Trace EstesTE000125125.08.5
Gary Givens IIIWR000445011.24.5
Damien MorganWR00042406.02.4
Ky WoodsRB362.000000.6
Gerick RobinsonWR0000000.0
Janerious JacksonRB0000000.0
Kola BabalolaTE0000000.0
Donnie CheersWR1-7-7.001505.0-0.2
TEAM 39 122 1

Kickers (K)

San Jose State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Trajan SinatraK221.0117.0
TEAM

Nevada

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Joe McFaddenK00444.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

San Jose State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SJST52100

Nevada

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NEVADA74000
LEGEND
✕