Page title background image

Hawaii vs Northern Illinois October 24, 2026

Hawaii Rainbow Warriors

56

Final
1 2 3 4 T
HAWAII 14 21 14 7 56
NILL 7 7 0 7 21

Northern Illinois Huskies

21

Quarterbacks (QB)

Hawaii

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Micah AlejadoQB223268.832310.131119.700022.9
Bjorn JurgensenQB1250.063.00056.2122.000.4
TEAM 23 34 329 3 1 39 180 5

Northern Illinois

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Taron DickensQB172665.41716.62277.65224.4013.0
TEAM 17 26 171 2 2 24 95 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Hawaii

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
DeVon RiceRB12715.931101.025.2
Cam BarfieldRB16583.61370023.318.8
Frank AbreuTE000331210.315.1
Josiah FetuiWR000247123.510.7
Audric HarrisWR000290045.09.0
TJ Fo'ilefutuRB4205.010008.0
Titan LacadenWR000333011.03.3
Tama UiliataWR2178.5021507.53.2
Kainoa CarvalhoWR00031505.01.5
Sitani MikaeleRB4123.000001.2
Devin AlvesWR0001909.00.9
Devon TauaefaTE0001808.00.8
Blaze KamokuWR0001606.00.6
Nick DelgadilloWR0001404.00.4
TEAM 39 180 5

Northern Illinois

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
DeAree RogersWR0008115214.423.5
Elijah PorterRB5102.011303.07.3
Telly Johnson Jr.RB14634.500006.3
La'Don BryantWR00043007.53.0
George DimopoulosWR00031705.71.7
Cam ThompsonWR0001606.00.6
TEAM 24 95 1

Kickers (K)

Hawaii

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Sean Olvera-HarleK00888.0
TEAM

Northern Illinois

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
JJ SchlenhardtK00333.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Hawaii

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
HAWAII30230

Northern Illinois

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NILL10100
LEGEND
✕