Page title background image

South Alabama vs Marshall October 20, 2026

South Alabama Jaguars

13

Final
1 2 3 4 T
SALA 3 3 0 7 13
MARSH 0 6 7 7 20

Marshall Thundering Herd

20

Quarterbacks (QB)

South Alabama

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jared HollinsQB123336.41484.50138.56111.805.0
TEAM 12 33 148 0 1 42 178 1

Marshall

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Zion TurnerQB213363.61815.50078.09455.0117.7
Khalil WilkinsQB000000.08698.606.9
TEAM 21 33 181 0 0 32 148 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

South Alabama

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
PJ MartinRB14473.411-40-4.010.3
Brendan JenkinsWR000475018.87.5
Keenan PhillipsRB16704.400007.0
Anthony EagerWR000243021.54.3
Rod GibbsTE12626.0021105.53.7
Trae'von DunbarRB5244.800002.4
Trae StevensonWR00021809.01.8
Jeremiah Jones-ThomasWR0001505.00.5
TEAM 42 178 1

Marshall

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Judah PriceRB13302.3131505.010.5
Toby PayneTE00076909.96.9
Adrian NortonWR000352017.35.2
De'Andre TamarezWR00031705.71.7
Owen SweeneyWR00021708.51.7
Xayvion Turner-BradshawWR00031103.71.1
TJ LesterRB242.000000.4
Anthony Quinn Jr.RB0000000.0
TEAM 32 148 2

Kickers (K)

South Alabama

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Davis LittleK230.7117.0
TEAM

Marshall

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jorge Diaz NicolasK240.5228.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

South Alabama

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SALA52000

Marshall

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MARSH81100
LEGEND
✕