Page title background image

Massachusetts vs Sacramento State September 26, 2026

Massachusetts Minutemen

35

Final
1 2 3 4 T
UMASS 7 14 14 0 35
SACST 0 6 0 0 6

Sacramento State Hornets

6

Quarterbacks (QB)

Massachusetts

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
William Watson IIIQB111668.81016.310106.577210.3227.2
Logan InagawaQB000000.0177.000.7
TEAM 11 16 101 1 0 37 232 3

Sacramento State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jackson SharmanQB244355.82215.10160.37-24-3.404.4
Brian Salazar Jr.QB000000.0133.000.3
TEAM 24 43 221 0 1 34 102 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Massachusetts

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Max DowlingTE0002914.56.9
T.Y. HardingWR22110.50344014.76.5
Kezion Dia-JohnsonWR133.011101.06.4
Curtis Kimmons IVRB11615.500006.1
Jabari LewisWR000338012.73.8
Elijah FaulknerRB6325.300003.2
Justin LewisRB4205.000002.0
Jordan WashingtonRB5163.200001.6
Reece AdkinsTE0002904.50.9
TEAM 37 232 3

Sacramento State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Raiden BrownWR12424.00661010.28.5
Isaiah EneRB5214.2032307.74.4
Matt ColemanWR000442010.54.2
Jordan WilliamsTE00054108.24.1
Cincere RhaneyRB10343.401303.03.7
Daniel SwinneyRB9353.900003.5
Onterrio Smith Jr.WR000331010.33.1
Kyle KoontzTE000111011.01.1
Elias BrownRB199.000000.9
Khai TaylorWR0001909.00.9
TEAM 34 102 0

Kickers (K)

Massachusetts

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Derek MorrisK010.0555.0
TEAM

Sacramento State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Grant MeadorsK230.7006.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Massachusetts

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UMASS44121

Sacramento State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SACST31000
LEGEND
✕