Page title background image

Eastern Michigan vs Massachusetts October 3, 2026

Eastern Michigan Eagles

38

Final
1 2 3 4 T
EMICH 7 7 14 10 38
UMASS 0 7 0 7 14

Massachusetts Minutemen

14

Quarterbacks (QB)

Eastern Michigan

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Noah KimQB213070.02197.320113.15163.2018.4
Jace StuckeyQB000000.00000.0
TEAM 21 30 219 2 0 38 193 3

Massachusetts

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
William Watson IIIQB202774.12107.81193.14133.2011.7
TEAM 20 27 210 1 1 25 106 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Eastern Michigan

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Joey MattordRB8546.8132207.313.6
Amareon BlueRB11666.0100012.6
Braydon BennettRB10424.2100010.2
Kozy IsaacWR000341113.710.1
Joshua LongTE00053717.49.7
Harold MackWR000349016.34.9
Benson ProsperWR000331010.33.1
Decorie JohnsonRB4153.80116016.03.1
Quinn FracassiWR000112012.01.2
Tanner LemasterTE0001606.00.6
Antonio FloydWR0001505.00.5
TEAM 38 193 3

Massachusetts

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Curtis Kimmons IVRB14735.211707.014.0
Max DowlingTE000348116.010.8
Jabari LewisWR0006102017.010.2
Reece AdkinsTE00032809.32.8
Elijah FaulknerRB5193.800001.9
T.Y. HardingWR00061502.51.5
Dallas ElliottWR000110010.01.0
Justin Williams-ThomasRB155.000000.5
Kezion Dia-JohnsonWR1-4-4.00000-0.4
TEAM 25 106 1

Kickers (K)

Eastern Michigan

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Rudy KessingerK111.0558.0
TEAM

Massachusetts

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Derek MorrisK010.0222.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Eastern Michigan

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
EMICH20110

Massachusetts

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UMASS40000
LEGEND
✕