Page title background image

Sacramento State vs Bowling Green October 10, 2026

Sacramento State Hornets

10

Final
1 2 3 4 T
SACST 0 0 3 7 10
BOWLGR 7 17 0 14 38

Bowling Green Falcons

38

Quarterbacks (QB)

Sacramento State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jackson SharmanQB132846.41455.21074.31000.009.8
TEAM 13 28 145 1 0 33 87 0

Bowling Green

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jay KastantinQB111573.31167.71189.97507.1117.6
Austin NovosadQB22100.02110.500110.40000.8
TEAM 13 17 137 1 1 41 218 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Sacramento State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Matt ColemanWR000685114.214.5
Isaiah EneRB12463.80112012.05.8
Daniel SwinneyRB8455.600004.5
Onterrio Smith Jr.WR00043709.23.7
Kyle KoontzTE00021105.51.1
Cincere RhaneyRB263.000000.6
Raiden BrownWR1-10-10.00000-1.0
TEAM 33 87 0

Bowling Green

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Austyn DendyRB15865.7200020.6
Joseph SaffoldWR000347115.710.7
Jeremiah ScobyTE000670011.77.0
Brennan RidleyWR23417.001606.04.0
Nakai AmachreeRB9323.600003.2
Blane CleaverTE0001808.00.8
Tristin BlackmonRB382.700000.8
Carson LovettRB263.000000.6
Kentrell WhiteTE0001303.00.3
Winn SharpWR0001303.00.3
Marceles CareyRB320.700000.2
TEAM 41 218 3

Kickers (K)

Sacramento State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Grant MeadorsK120.5114.0
TEAM

Bowling Green

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Travis KennerK111.0558.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Sacramento State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SACST31100

Bowling Green

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BOWLGR83011
LEGEND
✕