Page title background image

Central Michigan vs Ohio October 10, 2026

Central Michigan Chippewas

14

Final
1 2 3 4 T
CMICH 0 0 7 7 14
OHIO 14 17 0 0 31

Ohio Bobcats

31

Quarterbacks (QB)

Central Michigan

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Angel FloresQB142070.01125.60083.816271.707.2
Jadyn GlasserQB3475.04210.500108.32199.503.6
TEAM 17 24 154 0 0 31 122 2

Ohio

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Nick PoulosQB111861.11588.830129.216523.2023.5
TEAM 11 18 158 3 0 50 245 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Central Michigan

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Nick WoodfordRB3279.01113013.010.0
Jayden ClerveauxRB4205.010008.0
Braylen NavesWR000456014.05.6
Brock TownsendRB2115.50337012.34.8
Langston LewisWR00032809.32.8
Vaughn BlueRB3103.301101.01.1
Jordan StapletonRB188.000000.8
Nasir WilliamsWR0001606.00.6
Da'Shon FebresWR0001606.00.6
Myles PetersTE0001404.00.4
Shawn Foster IIWR0002301.50.3
TEAM 31 122 2

Ohio

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Duncan BruneRB16915.7100015.1
Riley NeerWR000459114.811.9
Dom DorwartWR000242121.010.2
Preston BowmanWR00021417.07.4
Victor RosaRB9707.800007.0
Jake FurtneyTE000343014.34.3
Irving BrownRB5255.000002.5
Mike Taylor Jr.RB471.800000.7
TEAM 50 245 1

Kickers (K)

Central Michigan

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Caden VanHuisK00222.0
TEAM

Ohio

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Will HryszkoK111.0447.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Central Michigan

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
CMICH53020

Ohio

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
OHIO64010
LEGEND
✕