Page title background image

Eastern Michigan vs Akron October 10, 2026

Eastern Michigan Eagles

25

Final
1 2 3 4 T
EMICH 3 10 3 9 25
AKRON 7 7 3 6 23

Akron Zips

23

Quarterbacks (QB)

Eastern Michigan

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Noah KimQB264656.52776.01172.5310.3119.2
TEAM 26 46 277 1 1 32 137 1

Akron

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Brayden RoggowQB172470.82299.530140.4600.0021.2
TEAM 17 24 229 3 0 34 143 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Eastern Michigan

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Joshua LongTE0009114012.711.4
Harold MackWR177.0043619.010.3
Joey MattordRB18734.1032408.09.7
Braydon BennettRB9505.6032809.37.8
Benson ProsperWR000450012.55.0
Kozy IsaacWR000116016.01.6
Amareon BlueRB166.000000.6
Antonio FloydWR0001606.00.6
Tanner LemasterTE0001303.00.3
Quinn FracassiWR0000000.0
TEAM 32 137 1

Akron

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Marcel WilliamsWR000589217.820.9
Jordan GantRB221175.3032107.013.8
Marquese WilliamsRB000127127.08.7
Miles BurrisWR000342014.04.2
Sean PatrickRB6264.300002.6
Elijah AlexanderTE000220010.02.0
Kyan MasonWR000119019.01.9
Conner CravaackTE00021105.51.1
Luke ReedRB0000000.0
TEAM 34 143 0

Kickers (K)

Eastern Michigan

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Rudy KessingerK441.01113.0
TEAM

Akron

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Matthew SchrammK120.5225.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Eastern Michigan

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
EMICH63000

Akron

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
AKRON30110
LEGEND
✕