Page title background image

Buffalo vs Toledo October 10, 2026

Buffalo Bulls

23

Final
1 2 3 4 T
BUF 6 7 3 7 23
TOLEDO 0 0 0 8 8

Toledo Rockets

8

Quarterbacks (QB)

Buffalo

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jason WrightQB143145.21715.50062.716201.2114.8
TEAM 14 31 171 0 0 45 181 2

Toledo

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
John Alan RichterQB223562.92035.80078.6461.508.7
TEAM 22 35 203 0 0 26 105 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Buffalo

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Messiah BurchRB171378.1100019.7
Dwayne Early Jr.WR000477019.27.7
Jaylen AndrewsWR000228014.02.8
Clint WalkerTE000228014.02.8
Nino HillRB12242.000002.4
Patrick Clacks IIIWR00042105.22.1
Chance MorrowWR00021708.51.7
TEAM 45 181 2

Toledo

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Connor WalendzakRB10505.0121206.012.2
Terrell Crosby Jr.WR00086908.66.9
CJ MillerRB9323.6021909.55.1
Sam LeeTE00043909.83.9
Adjatay DabbsWR000235017.53.5
Daryl Barnett Jr.WR000228014.02.8
Autavius IsonRB3175.701202.01.9
Bryson HammerWR0000000.0
Rico BondWR0001-10-1.0-0.1
TEAM 26 105 1

Kickers (K)

Buffalo

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Oliver HautanenK340.82211.0
TEAM

Toledo

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Reice GriffithK020.0000.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Buffalo

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BUF31030

Toledo

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TOLEDO84000
LEGEND
✕