Page title background image

Ohio vs Sacramento State October 17, 2026

Ohio Bobcats

48

Final
1 2 3 4 T
OHIO 7 20 14 7 48
SACST 0 0 0 7 7

Sacramento State Hornets

7

Quarterbacks (QB)

Ohio

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Nick PoulosQB111478.616511.810139.65489.6015.4
Levi DavisQB3475.0328.00097.93206.719.3
Matt VezzaQB1425.061.50039.60000.2
Matthew PapasQB000000.01-2-2.00-0.2
TEAM 15 22 203 1 0 41 266 5

Sacramento State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Brian Salazar Jr.QB4580.07114.210158.35-6-1.206.2
Jaylen PattersonQB000000.0231.500.3
Jackson SharmanQB112152.4693.30139.61-5-5.000.3
TEAM 15 26 140 1 1 26 127 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Ohio

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Duncan BruneRB12554.6200017.5
Preston BowmanWR177.00394131.316.1
Irving BrownRB88710.9100014.7
Victor RosaRB8354.410009.5
Riley NeerWR00054408.84.4
Jake FurtneyTE000221010.52.1
Mike Taylor Jr.RB3165.300001.6
Blake GuffeyWR000112012.01.2
Dom DorwartWR000112012.01.2
AJ MillerTE0001808.00.8
Zach HacklemanWR0001606.00.6
Delaney CrawfordWR0001606.00.6
TEAM 41 266 5

Sacramento State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Kenyon ShabazzWR000246123.010.6
Isaiah EneRB7598.400005.9
Cincere RhaneyRB34715.700004.7
Onterrio Smith Jr.WR00043709.23.7
Daniel SwinneyRB5265.200002.6
Matt ColemanWR00041904.81.9
Jamar CurtisRB210.5021708.51.8
Raiden BrownWR000113013.01.3
Jace WilsonWR0001404.00.4
Kyle KoontzTE0001404.00.4
Davion GodleyRB122.000000.2
TEAM 26 127 0

Kickers (K)

Ohio

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Will HryszkoK221.06612.0
TEAM

Sacramento State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Grant MeadorsK010.0111.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Ohio

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
OHIO63100

Sacramento State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SACST10000
LEGEND
✕