Page title background image

Ball State vs Bowling Green October 17, 2026

Ball State Cardinals

32

Final
1 2 3 4 OT T
BALLST 8 3 7 7 7 32
BOWLGR 7 0 10 0 14 31

Bowling Green Falcons

31

Quarterbacks (QB)

Ball State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Keldric LusterQB162466.71958.110105.4171257.4130.3
TEAM 16 24 195 1 0 42 240 3

Bowling Green

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jay KastantinQB172470.82159.021108.8970.8015.3
TEAM 17 24 215 2 1 35 98 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Ball State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
TJ HortonRB16815.12112012.021.3
Eli HohltWR000120120.08.0
CJ NelsonWR00065909.85.9
Jamarion McDougleWR11212.00338012.75.0
Jalen BondsRB6213.5021909.54.0
Isaiah ThackerWR000240020.04.0
Johnny Thompson Jr.RB210.501707.00.8
TEAM 42 240 3

Bowling Green

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Brennan RidleyWR133.00284142.014.7
Austyn DendyRB17613.6100012.1
Eli Jacon-DuffyTE00043418.59.4
Nakai AmachreeRB5214.2021407.03.5
Winn SharpWR00043508.83.5
Jeremiah ScobyTE00021708.51.7
Blane CleaverTE00021608.01.6
Ke'Marion BaldwinRB1-1-1.00000-0.1
TEAM 35 98 1

Kickers (K)

Ball State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Brody BoehmK111.0336.0
TEAM

Bowling Green

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Travis KennerK111.0447.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Ball State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BALLST94100

Bowling Green

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BOWLGR30011
LEGEND
✕