Page title background image

Akron vs Miami (OH) October 17, 2026

Akron Zips

14

Final
1 2 3 4 T
AKRON 7 0 7 0 14
MIAOH 7 10 10 7 34

Miami (OH) RedHawks

34

Quarterbacks (QB)

Akron

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Brayden RoggowQB223857.92346.21445.211100.906.4
TEAM 22 38 234 1 4 31 89 1

Miami (OH)

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Caleb HeavnerQB81650.0654.11155.55459.009.1
TEAM 8 16 65 1 1 35 324 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Akron

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jordan GantRB15463.112703.511.3
Marcel WilliamsWR00064217.010.2
Miles BurrisWR00065409.05.4
Jean Louis IIIWR000149049.04.9
Kyan MasonWR000243021.54.3
Elijah AlexanderTE000225012.52.5
Taven CurryRB22010.000002.0
Marquese WilliamsRB3134.300001.3
Conner CravaackTE0003903.00.9
Paul DavisWR0000000.0
Brandon HillsWR0000000.0
TEAM 31 89 1

Miami (OH)

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Rodney NelsonRB1314210.9200026.2
Damarion WittenWR000127127.08.7
Scoop SmithWR16969.001000.06.9
D'Shawntae JonesRB12484.000004.8
Lynel Billups-WilliamsWR00032107.02.1
Lazaro RogersRB4205.000002.0
Christian RossTE00021105.51.1
Braylon IsomWR0001606.00.6
TEAM 35 324 2

Kickers (K)

Akron

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Aidan StireK00111.0
Matthew SchrammK010.0111.0
TEAM

Miami (OH)

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kellan McLaughlinK221.04410.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Akron

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
AKRON52100

Miami (OH)

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MIAOH43401
LEGEND
✕