Page title background image

Massachusetts vs Buffalo October 17, 2026

Massachusetts Minutemen

18

Final
1 2 3 4 OT T
UMASS 0 7 8 0 3 18
BUF 7 3 5 7 3 25

Buffalo Bulls

25

Quarterbacks (QB)

Massachusetts

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Logan InagawaQB142556.01686.70160.119663.5117.3
TEAM 14 25 168 0 1 47 171 2

Buffalo

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jason WrightQB163545.71343.82163.35132.6012.7
TEAM 16 35 134 2 1 44 217 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Massachusetts

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Elijah FaulknerRB23843.7121507.515.9
Kezion Dia-JohnsonWR2105.00579015.88.9
Jabari LewisWR000333011.03.3
Reece AdkinsTE000231015.53.1
Max DowlingTE00021005.01.0
Tavian DashiellWR144.000000.4
Curtis Kimmons IVRB144.000000.4
Justin Williams-ThomasRB133.000000.3
Drew AlsupWR0000000.0
TEAM 47 171 2

Buffalo

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Messiah BurchRB281726.1000017.2
Clint WalkerTE00074526.416.5
Dwayne Early Jr.WR000333011.03.3
Chance MorrowWR00032709.02.7
Jaylen AndrewsWR000224012.02.4
Nino HillRB6223.700002.2
James McNeil Jr.RB4153.800001.5
Patrick Clacks IIIWR0001505.00.5
Phillip FolmarWR0000000.0
TEAM 44 217 0

Kickers (K)

Massachusetts

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Derek MorrisK130.3114.0
TEAM

Buffalo

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Oliver HautanenK331.02211.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Massachusetts

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UMASS22110

Buffalo

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BUF63110
LEGEND
✕