Page title background image

Eastern Michigan vs Ohio October 24, 2026

Eastern Michigan Eagles

20

Final
1 2 3 4 T
EMICH 0 13 0 7 20
OHIO 7 3 7 7 24

Ohio Bobcats

24

Quarterbacks (QB)

Eastern Michigan

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Brogan McCaugheyQB273969.21975.11178.79-5-0.609.4
TEAM 27 39 197 1 1 28 110 0

Ohio

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Nick PoulosQB192965.52669.210106.49222.4122.8
TEAM 19 29 266 1 0 24 101 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Eastern Michigan

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Joey MattordRB3248.0075517.913.9
Amareon BlueRB11676.102904.57.6
Braydon BennettRB4225.50115015.03.7
Tanner LemasterTE000134034.03.4
Harold MackWR122.00330010.03.2
Nick DevereauxWR00042807.02.8
Joshua LongTE00041704.21.7
Benson ProsperWR0004601.50.6
Kozy IsaacWR0001303.00.3
Quinn FracassiWR0000000.0
TEAM 28 110 0

Ohio

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Dom DorwartWR11212.004125131.219.7
Riley NeerWR000556011.25.6
Victor RosaRB44010.000004.0
Duncan BruneRB8222.8021206.03.4
Preston BowmanWR122.0042706.82.9
Jake FurtneyTE000222011.02.2
AJ MillerTE000119019.01.9
Andrew MetzgerTE0001505.00.5
TEAM 24 101 1

Kickers (K)

Eastern Michigan

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Rudy KessingerK221.0228.0
TEAM

Ohio

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Will HryszkoK111.0336.3
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Eastern Michigan

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
EMICH62021

Ohio

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
OHIO103101
LEGEND
✕