Page title background image

Bowling Green vs Buffalo October 24, 2026

Bowling Green Falcons

24

Final
1 2 3 4 T
BOWLGR 7 7 7 3 24
BUF 7 7 7 10 31

Buffalo Bulls

31

Quarterbacks (QB)

Bowling Green

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jay KastantinQB192770.42178.032100.414342.4020.1
TEAM 19 27 217 3 2 36 124 0

Buffalo

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jason WrightQB132161.91276.01094.74358.8012.6
TEAM 13 21 127 1 0 41 251 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Bowling Green

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Nakai AmachreeRB7324.6032016.711.2
Trey JohnsonWR000140140.010.0
Isaiah DawsonWR000118118.07.8
Winn SharpWR000550010.05.0
Austyn DendyRB10393.903301.04.2
Eli Jacon-DuffyTE000240020.04.0
Brennan RidleyWR252.5021206.01.7
Jeremiah ScobyTE000113013.01.3
Ke'Marion BaldwinRB199.000000.9
TEAM 36 124 0

Buffalo

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Messiah BurchRB331845.6300036.4
Clint WalkerTE000240120.010.0
Chance MorrowWR00043909.83.9
Nino HillRB4328.000003.2
Dwayne Early Jr.WR000224012.02.4
Jaylen AndrewsWR00031806.01.8
TJ SabatucciTE0001303.00.3
Jasaiah GathingsWR0001303.00.3
TEAM 41 251 3

Kickers (K)

Bowling Green

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Travis KennerK111.0336.0
TEAM

Buffalo

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Oliver HautanenK120.5447.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Bowling Green

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BOWLGR51010

Buffalo

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BUF52200
LEGEND
✕