Page title background image

Akron vs Kent State October 24, 2026

Akron Zips

20

Final
1 2 3 4 T
AKRON 7 0 10 3 20
KENTST 0 7 14 14 35

Kent State Golden Flashes

35

Quarterbacks (QB)

Akron

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Brayden RoggowQB203458.82758.10172.54-42-10.504.8
TEAM 20 34 275 0 1 37 147 2

Kent State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Dru DeShieldsQB183354.52948.940124.28283.5136.6
TEAM 18 33 294 4 0 24 84 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Akron

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jordan GantRB281625.8231806.030.0
Kyan MasonWR0007129018.412.9
Miles BurrisWR000472018.07.2
Marcel WilliamsWR000343014.34.3
Marquese WilliamsRB3227.300002.2
Wyatt HookTE000112012.01.2
Sean PatrickRB144.000000.4
Elijah AlexanderTE0001101.00.1
Brandon HillsWR0000000.0
Luke ReedRB0000000.0
Conner CravaackTE0001000.00.0
TEAM 37 147 2

Kent State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Wayne HarrisWR0009156317.333.6
Brandon WhiteRB11444.00267033.511.1
Hunter HoppertonTE122.002713.56.9
Brendyn SmithWR000141041.04.1
Ardell BanksWR00031806.01.8
Jakorion CaffeyRB4102.500001.0
Da'Realyst ClarkWR0001505.00.5
TEAM 24 84 1

Kickers (K)

Akron

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Aidan StireK230.7228.0
TEAM

Kent State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Tommy NewcombK010.0555.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Akron

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
AKRON10010

Kent State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
KENTST33110
LEGEND
✕