Page title background image

Miami (OH) vs Central Michigan October 24, 2026

Miami (OH) RedHawks

28

Final
1 2 3 4 T
MIAOH 7 7 7 7 28
CMICH 3 7 14 3 27

Central Michigan Chippewas

27

Quarterbacks (QB)

Miami (OH)

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Caleb HeavnerQB183354.52216.71260.315583.9120.6
TEAM 18 33 221 1 2 35 140 3

Central Michigan

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jadyn GlasserQB183158.12217.11090.95-13-2.6011.5
Angel FloresQB000000.00000.0
TEAM 18 31 221 1 0 29 64 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Miami (OH)

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Maleek HugginsWR0007122017.412.2
Rodney NelsonRB10434.3100010.3
Damarion WittenWR000341113.710.1
D'Shawntae JonesRB8253.110008.5
Scoop SmithWR2147.00224012.03.8
Christian RossTE00032107.02.1
Brendan LoftusTE000110010.01.0
Lynel Billups-WilliamsWR0002301.50.3
Braylon IsomWR0000000.0
TEAM 35 140 3

Central Michigan

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Langston LewisWR00010163116.322.3
Nick WoodfordRB4194.810007.9
Jayden ClerveauxRB9323.600003.2
Vaughn BlueRB10252.500002.5
Braylen NavesWR00032107.02.1
Nasir WilliamsWR000220010.02.0
Justin Ruffin Jr.WR00021105.51.1
Brock TownsendRB111.000000.1
Da'Shon FebresWR0000000.0
Jordan StapletonRB0000000.0
Jaden AllenTE0000000.0
TEAM 29 64 1

Kickers (K)

Miami (OH)

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kellan McLaughlinK00444.0
TEAM

Central Michigan

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Caden VanHuisK221.0339.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Miami (OH)

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MIAOH52000

Central Michigan

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
CMICH64201
LEGEND
✕