Page title background image

Georgia State vs Arkansas State October 24, 2026

Georgia State Panthers

32

Final
1 2 3 4 T
GAST 0 14 7 11 32
ARKST 7 7 14 10 38

Arkansas State Red Wolves

38

Quarterbacks (QB)

Georgia State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Ayden PereiraQB121963.21638.62286.07314.4013.6
Cameran BrownQB81080.0656.510127.15-9-1.805.1
TEAM 20 29 228 3 2 31 201 1

Arkansas State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Trey OwensQB213265.63099.720117.88364.5236.0
TEAM 21 32 309 2 0 32 164 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Georgia State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Qwantavius WigginsRB89912.4154719.426.6
Rodshaun DorseyWR000385128.314.5
Dennis Murray Jr.RB7669.40358019.312.4
DJ RilesWR0002713.56.7
Kyle WashingtonWR00032307.72.3
Lanear McCrary Jr.RB4143.501202.01.6
Isaiah StoneWR0001808.00.8
Owen DupreeWR0001404.00.4
TEAM 31 201 1

Arkansas State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jaylen BonelliWR0007150121.421.0
Nana BurrisWR0006114119.017.4
Kenyon ClayRB11777.001505.08.2
Timothy CarterRB221.010006.2
Chauncy CobbWR22412.0042506.24.9
Solomon BaggettRB7192.700001.9
Dallas BoozerWR0001909.00.9
James LeeRB263.000000.6
Josh BurrellTE0001303.00.3
Ezra BurgessTE0001303.00.3
Reed LinderWR0000000.0
TEAM 32 164 3

Kickers (K)

Georgia State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Samer LayousK120.5336.0
TEAM

Arkansas State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Clune Van AndelK130.3558.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Georgia State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
GAST42000

Arkansas State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
ARKST52200
LEGEND
✕