Page title background image

Coastal Carolina vs Marshall October 10, 2026

Coastal Carolina Chanticleers

27

Final
1 2 3 4 T
COAST 3 10 14 0 27
MARSH 0 0 7 14 21

Marshall Thundering Herd

21

Quarterbacks (QB)

Coastal Carolina

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Deuce BaileyQB81844.4734.11151.48212.607.0
TEAM 8 18 73 1 1 43 237 2

Marshall

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Zion TurnerQB182766.72198.120116.16-9-1.5015.9
Khalil WilkinsQB1425.0287.00056.27456.405.6
Carlos Del Rio-WilsonQB2633.3376.20316.0492.20-3.6
TEAM 21 37 284 2 3 41 221 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Coastal Carolina

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Dominic Lee-KnicelyRB251696.81342014.027.1
Jaden Allen-HendrixRB8394.910009.9
Karmello EnglishWR00021517.57.5
Ben VergesTE000112012.01.2
Robby WashingtonWR166.000000.6
Tristian GardnerWR0002402.00.4
Breyahn TownsendRB122.000000.2
TEAM 43 237 2

Marshall

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Judah PriceRB1212410.3121216.025.6
Owen SweeneyWR000557111.411.7
Adrian NortonWR000477019.27.7
Josiah McLaurinWR000343014.34.3
Toby PayneTE000340013.34.0
De'Andre TamarezWR000338012.73.8
Jo'Shon BarbieRB7233.300002.3
TJ LesterRB4225.500002.2
Christian HamiltonWR000117017.01.7
Xayvion Turner-BradshawWR177.000000.7
Chris CulliverWR0000000.0
Brandon HettwerTE0000000.0
TEAM 41 221 1

Kickers (K)

Coastal Carolina

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Nico Cavanillas AltiK230.7006.0
Mitch WeisenbornLS00333.0
TEAM

Marshall

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jorge Diaz NicolasK00333.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Coastal Carolina

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
COAST83330

Marshall

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MARSH91100
LEGEND
✕