Page title background image

Georgia Southern vs Old Dominion October 15, 2026

Georgia Southern Eagles

23

Final
1 2 3 4 T
GAS 0 9 7 7 23
OLD 8 0 0 7 15

Old Dominion Monarchs

15

Quarterbacks (QB)

Georgia Southern

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Turner HeltonQB233076.72056.81191.7122.0010.4
Max JohnsonQB6875.0293.60079.7122.001.4
Weston BryanQB22100.063.00079.2760.900.8
TEAM 32 41 272 1 1 34 138 1

Old Dominion

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Quinn HenicleQB61060.0868.610121.26162.709.0
Ryan HuffQB91464.31158.210113.75-10-2.007.6
TEAM 15 24 201 2 0 32 65 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Georgia Southern

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Terrance GibbsRB6447.3121819.018.2
Tyrese WoodgettRB16774.8062203.79.9
Alex TaylorWR000775010.77.5
Andre Greene Jr.WR00076108.76.1
River HelmsTE000457014.25.7
Josh DallasWR111.0043308.23.4
Taylor BradshawWR0002603.01.9
Taeo ToddRB177.000000.7
Ashton HollinsWR0000000.0
Kam MikellWR0000000.0
Jamarian SamuelRB1-1-1.00000-0.1
TEAM 34 138 1

Old Dominion

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
TJ JohnsonWR000283141.514.3
Leon Haughton Jr.TE000334111.39.4
Kendall HarrisWR000447011.84.7
Devin RocheRB15251.702703.53.2
Maurki JamesRB4297.200002.9
Josh RodriguezWR00032809.32.8
Trey HallRB252.500000.5
Chris WarrenTE0001000.00.0
TEAM 32 65 0

Kickers (K)

Georgia Southern

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Tripp BryantK331.02211.0
TEAM

Old Dominion

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Nathanial EichnerK00111.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Georgia Southern

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
GAS94020

Old Dominion

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
OLD61100
LEGEND
✕