Page title background image

Marshall vs James Madison October 3, 2026

Marshall Thundering Herd

17

Final
1 2 3 4 T
MARSH 7 7 3 0 17
JMAD 10 28 0 7 45

James Madison Dukes

45

Quarterbacks (QB)

Marshall

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Carlos Del Rio-WilsonQB213756.82216.01172.07152.1012.3
Khalil WilkinsQB010.000.00039.633712.309.9
Zion TurnerQB81266.7887.30153.52-3-1.501.2
TEAM 29 51 309 1 2 30 135 1

James Madison

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Camden ColemanQB213265.62638.230122.36457.5027.0
TEAM 21 32 263 3 0 35 310 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Marshall

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
TJ LesterRB5255.0121809.010.3
Xayvion Turner-BradshawWR00042416.08.4
Jo'Shon BarbieRB7446.30225012.56.9
Judah PriceRB6172.80442010.55.9
Adrian NortonWR000447011.84.7
Owen SweeneyWR000240020.04.0
Christian HamiltonWR00042105.22.1
Josiah McLaurinWR00021407.01.4
De'Andre TamarezWR000110010.01.0
Toby PayneTE0001606.00.6
Chris CulliverWR0001000.00.0
TEAM 30 135 1

James Madison

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
George PettawayRB1420614.7200032.6
Corey ScottWR0005104220.822.4
Nick HermanRB9465.111505.011.1
Noah GreviousWR000341113.710.1
Michael ScottWR000443010.84.3
Cole KellerTE000335011.73.5
Jeremiah HarrisonWR00032408.02.4
Seth CromwellRB6132.200001.3
KD MosleyTE00021105.51.1
Braeden WisloskiWR0000000.0
Miles HalbertWR0000000.0
TEAM 35 310 3

Kickers (K)

Marshall

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jorge Diaz NicolasK111.0225.0
TEAM

James Madison

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Morgan SuarezK120.5669.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Marshall

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MARSH30010

James Madison

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
JMAD52200
LEGEND
✕