Page title background image

Georgia State vs James Madison October 17, 2026

Georgia State Panthers

22

Final
1 2 3 4 T
GAST 6 3 7 6 22
JMAD 7 21 14 7 49

James Madison Dukes

49

Quarterbacks (QB)

Georgia State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Cameran BrownQB132552.01345.41164.49717.9014.5
Ayden PereiraQB3475.05112.800116.7331.018.3
TEAM 16 29 185 1 1 37 188 2

James Madison

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
JC EvansQB4850.08010.010125.06213.5221.3
Camden ColemanQB131968.41859.720134.84266.5018.0
TEAM 17 27 265 3 0 40 251 4

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Georgia State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Rodshaun DorseyWR000357119.011.7
Lanear McCrary Jr.RB9242.711000.08.4
Dennis Murray Jr.RB9566.2032307.77.9
Grant HollierTE000344014.74.4
DJ RilesWR000441010.24.1
Xavier ButlerRB2189.000001.8
Qwantavius WigginsRB5163.200001.6
Derrick Avery Jr.WR000112012.01.2
Avion McBrideTE0001808.00.8
Isaiah StoneWR0000000.0
TEAM 37 188 2

James Madison

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
George PettawayRB141198.5100017.9
Michael ScottWR13232.00444111.013.6
Seth CromwellRB13413.2100010.1
Miles HalbertWR000122122.08.2
KD MosleyTE000220110.08.0
Jeremiah HarrisonWR000254027.05.4
Cole KellerTE000254027.05.4
Corey ScottWR000144044.04.4
Za'Ron CollinsWR00021306.51.3
Nick HermanRB2126.000001.2
Thatcher MillerTE000111011.01.1
Braeden WisloskiWR0002301.50.3
TEAM 40 251 4

Kickers (K)

Georgia State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Samer LayousK111.0114.0
TEAM

James Madison

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Morgan SuarezK020.0777.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Georgia State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
GAST20010

James Madison

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
JMAD53110
LEGEND
✕