Page title background image

Troy vs James Madison October 29, 2026

Troy Trojans

24

Final
1 2 3 4 OT T
TROY 3 0 7 14 0 24
JMAD 0 14 7 0 0 21

James Madison Dukes

21

Quarterbacks (QB)

Troy

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Tucker KilcreaseQB153148.41795.80066.517402.4011.2
Rodge WaldropQB000000.00000.0
TEAM 15 31 179 0 0 45 170 2

James Madison

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Camden ColemanQB142556.01757.02271.25-1-0.2010.9
JC EvansQB81080.0727.20157.17121.702.1
TEAM 22 35 247 2 3 42 161 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Troy

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jaheim MerriweatherRB13846.5131204.015.6
Gavin GriffinRB11383.510009.8
Noreel WhiteWR000364021.36.4
Howard KinchenWR000231015.53.1
Jace PettyWR000128028.02.8
Mojo DortchWR000223011.52.3
Jordan LovettRB482.001303.01.1
Fabian RogoschTE0001909.00.9
TJ LottWR0002904.50.9
TEAM 45 170 2

James Madison

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Seth CromwellRB231355.9121909.521.4
Braeden WisloskiWR000462115.512.2
Corey ScottWR00031515.07.5
Michael ScottWR000468017.06.8
Jeremiah HarrisonWR000338012.73.8
Nick HermanRB7152.101606.02.1
Noah GreviousWR000119019.01.9
Cole KellerTE00021306.51.3
Jackson McCarterRB0001101.00.1
TEAM 42 161 1

Kickers (K)

Troy

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Hayden WolfeK120.5336.0
TEAM

James Madison

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Morgan SuarezK00333.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Troy

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TROY42311

James Madison

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
JMAD73010
LEGEND
✕