Page title background image

New Mexico State vs Sam Houston October 21, 2026

New Mexico State Aggies

30

Final
1 2 3 4 T
NMXST 0 14 16 0 30
SMHO 7 3 7 7 24

Sam Houston Bearkats

24

Quarterbacks (QB)

New Mexico State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Adam DamanteQB192965.51605.52188.300012.4
TEAM 19 29 160 2 1 42 203 2

Sam Houston

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Landyn LockeQB183158.12357.61179.4300.0011.4
Brett HollowayQB000000.03-1-0.30-0.1
DJ BaileyQB020.000.00039.61-16-16.00-1.6
TEAM 18 33 235 1 1 19 13 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

New Mexico State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
James JonesRB271786.6100023.8
AJ Williams IIIWR1-5-5.00352217.316.7
TJ Washington Jr.RB12403.3131705.711.7
Brodie Malone-BradfordWR00032608.72.6
Carson Su'esu'eTE000116016.01.6
Josiah ThomasTE00021105.51.1
TK KingWR1-11-11.0032107.01.0
Jerry LydiattTE0001808.00.8
Myles LibmanWR0002703.50.7
TJ PrideWR0001202.00.2
Lyndon RavareWR111.000000.1
Isaiah RudisonRB0000000.0
Dijon StanleyRB0000000.0
TEAM 42 203 2

Sam Houston

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Tim Burns Jr.WR0004117129.217.7
MJ DowdyRB4174.210007.7
Jerrian Parker Jr.RB3134.30358019.37.1
London DeyonTE000221010.52.1
Alton McCaskillRB294.50110010.01.9
Grady O'NeillWR00021407.01.4
Kamari MaxwellWR0001505.00.5
Chris ReedWR0001404.00.4
Matt SmithTE0001404.00.4
Kyan Berry-JohnsonWR0002402.00.4
Alijah CasonWR0000000.0
Terrence Guillory IIWR0000000.0
Landan BrownRB3-4-1.301-20-2.0-0.6
TEAM 19 13 1

Kickers (K)

New Mexico State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kyah FranconeK111.0346.0
TEAM

Sam Houston

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Sam CarpenterK111.0336.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

New Mexico State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NMXST72110

Sam Houston

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SMHO40111
LEGEND
✕