Page title background image

Liberty vs Kennesaw State October 22, 2026

Liberty Flames

34

Final
1 2 3 4 T
LIBRTY 14 0 10 10 34
KENEST 0 3 0 3 6

Kennesaw State Owls

6

Quarterbacks (QB)

Liberty

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Deshawn PurdieQB101952.61769.310102.14205.0013.0
Jaylen HendersonQB22100.0115.50089.6100.000.4
TEAM 12 21 187 1 0 40 216 3

Kennesaw State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Landon VarnesQB91560.01117.40082.9210.504.5
Rickie CollinsQB152657.71244.80238.08243.003.4
TEAM 24 41 235 0 2 27 62 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Liberty

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jaylon ColemanRB5224.41464116.020.6
Kam DavisRB9596.6100011.9
Terron KellmanRB5244.810008.4
Jamari PersonWR000472018.07.2
Peyton JonesRB9475.200004.7
Makai JacksonWR000125025.02.5
Jaylin BelfordRB22110.500002.1
Darius CopelandWR263.0021306.51.9
Bryce RandolphWR155.00113013.01.8
Cam WoodRB2126.000001.2
TEAM 40 216 3

Kennesaw State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Boogie Woods IIIRB13382.90221010.55.9
Brayden MunroeWR000353017.75.3
Dylan GaryWR00054308.64.3
Javon RogersWR00054208.44.2
Davis BrysonWR00043107.83.1
Latrelle MurrellRB210.50115015.01.6
Keon DavisWR1-5-5.00116016.01.1
Navelle DeanWR00021105.51.1
Reed JesiolowskiTE133.001303.00.6
Triston MorganRB0000000.0
Celley DavisRB0000000.0
TEAM 27 62 0

Kickers (K)

Liberty

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Chase ReevesK221.04410.0
TEAM

Kennesaw State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Daniel KinneyK221.0006.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Liberty

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
LIBRTY42200

Kennesaw State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
KENEST10000
LEGEND
✕