Page title background image

Yankees vs Rays October 5, 2026

Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
NYY 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 4 4
TB 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 5 8 0

Batters

Yankees

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Ben RiceDH3222210.667.7502.66713.0
2Cody BellingerLF4010000.250.250.2501.0
3Luis García Jr.1B4000002.000.000.0000.0
José Caballero3B0000000.000.000.0000.0
4Spencer JonesRF4000001.000.000.0000.0
5George Lombard Jr.SS4000001.000.000.0000.0
6Jazz Chisholm Jr.2B4000001.000.000.0000.0
7Trent GrishamCF3000000.000.000.0000.0
8Austin WellsC3010002.333.333.6672.0
9Ryan McMahon3B1000010.000.500.0001.0
Paul Goldschmidt1B1000000.000.000.0000.0
31 2 4 2 2 2 7 .129 .182 .355 17.0

Rays

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Yandy DíazDH4110011.250.400.2503.0
Jorge MateoDH0000000.000.000.0000.0
2Jonathan Aranda1B5120000.400.400.4003.0
3Junior Caminero3B4120000.500.500.7504.0
4Liam HicksC3000100.000.000.0001.0
5Chandler SimpsonLF4110100.250.250.2505.0
6Victor Mesa Jr.RF3000011.000.250.0003.0
7Jonny DeLucaCF4110000.250.250.5005.0
8Richie Palacios2B4010201.250.250.2503.0
9Taylor WallsSS4000001.000.000.0000.0
35 5 8 0 4 2 4 .229 .270 .286 27.0

Pitchers

Yankees

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Cam Schlittler4.164212076564.152.3
Brent Headrick0.211001018130.000.7
John Schreiber1.000001015100.001.0
Paul Blackburn1.00000001270.001.0
Ryan Weathers0.20001001370.000.7
David Bednar0.1100000320.000.3
8.0 8 5 2 2 4 0 137 95 2.25 6.0

Rays

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Freddy Peralta4.231113166431.933.7
Cam Booser0.1000100840.004.3
Ian Seymour3.011104141273.002.0
Bryan Baker1.0000000960.003.0
9.0 4 2 2 2 7 2 124 80 2.00 13.0
LEGEND
✕