Page title background image

Brewers vs Rays October 28, 2026

Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
MIL 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 4 8 2
TB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 0

Batters

Brewers

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Jackson ChourioLF4010003.250.250.2501.0
2Jake Bauers1B4000002.000.000.0000.0
3Christian YelichDH3100000.000.250.0002.0
4William ContrerasC4110100.250.250.5004.0
5Brice Turang2B4120001.500.500.7506.0
6Sal FrelickRF3000001.000.250.0001.0
7Cooper PrattSS3120200.667.500.6675.0
8Garrett MitchellCF3010012.333.500.3332.0
9David Hamilton3B4010101.250.250.2502.0
32 4 8 0 4 1 10 .250 .306 .312 23.0

Rays

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Yandy DíazDH3000011.000.250.0001.0
2Jonathan Aranda1B4000001.000.000.0000.0
3Junior Caminero3B4010001.250.250.2501.0
4Liam HicksC3110000.333.500.6674.0
5Jonny DeLucaCF4000003.000.000.0000.0
6Chandler SimpsonLF4020100.500.500.7504.0
7Ben Williamson2B2000000.000.000.0000.0
Richie Palacios2B2000000.000.000.0000.0
8Ryan ViladeRF2000000.000.000.0000.0
Victor Mesa Jr.RF1000000.000.000.0000.0
9Taylor WallsSS3000000.000.000.0000.0
32 1 4 0 1 1 6 .125 .176 .188 10.0

Pitchers

Brewers

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Jacob Misiorowski5.220012086580.009.7
JoJo Romero0.20000101080.000.7
Abner Uribe0.20000001070.000.7
Trevor Megill2.021103029204.501.0
9.0 4 1 1 1 6 0 135 93 1.00 12.0

Rays

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Drew Rasmussen4.021104048362.253.0
Kevin Kelly0.2311010171213.50-0.3
Garrett Cleavinger0.12220108554.00-1.7
Steven Matz1.110000018140.001.3
Tyler Wells0.20001101460.000.7
Bryan Baker1.0000010770.001.0
Ian Seymour1.0000020870.001.0
9.0 8 4 4 1 10 0 120 87 4.00 5.0
LEGEND
✕