Page title background image

Rays vs Brewers October 24, 2026

Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
TB 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 7 1
MIL 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 5 11 1

Batters

Rays

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Yandy DíazDH5100003.000.000.0001.0
2Jonathan Aranda1B4010002.250.250.5002.0
3Chandler SimpsonLF4110100.250.250.2505.0
4Junior Caminero3B4110100.250.250.2503.0
5Liam HicksC2111200.500.6672.0008.0
Ryan ViladePH1000001.000.000.0000.0
Nick FortesC0000000.000.000.0000.0
6Richie Palacios2B3000001.000.000.0000.0
7Jonny DeLucaCF4020001.500.500.7503.0
8Victor Mesa Jr.RF3010011.333.500.3332.0
9Taylor WallsSS1000011.000.500.0003.0
Ben WilliamsonPH1000000.000.000.0000.0
32 4 7 1 4 2 10 .219 .286 .375 27.0

Brewers

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Jackson ChourioLF5120001.400.400.4007.0
2Jake Bauers1B3110021.333.600.3334.0
3Christian YelichDH4010012.250.400.2504.0
4William ContrerasC5020100.400.400.4005.0
5Brice Turang2B4110010.250.400.5004.0
6Garrett MitchellCF4010100.250.250.2502.0
7Cooper PrattSS3110111.333.500.3336.0
8Sal FrelickRF4121100.500.5001.2507.0
9David Hamilton3B4000101.000.000.0001.0
36 5 11 1 5 5 6 .306 .390 .417 40.0

Pitchers

Rays

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Drew Rasmussen3.263324089567.360.7
Cam Booser1.10001001360.001.3
Ian Seymour0.2211121342213.50-0.3
Tyler Wells0.21110008613.50-0.3
Kevin Kelly1.120010032180.001.3
Steven Matz0.1000000850.000.3
8.0 11 5 5 5 6 1 184 113 5.62 3.0

Brewers

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Logan Henderson3.034314164459.000.0
JoJo Romero1.010001016110.001.0
Dustin May1.01000001270.001.0
DL Hall1.01000101180.001.0
Abner Uribe1.100011026180.005.3
Aaron Ashby1.210003028160.003.7
9.0 7 4 3 2 10 1 157 105 3.00 12.0
LEGEND
✕