Page title background image

Brewers vs Rays October 26, 2026

Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
MIL 0 0 2 0 8 0 0 0 0 10 16 0
TB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 1

Batters

Brewers

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Jackson ChourioLF5240101.800.8001.00010.0
2Jake Bauers1B4100011.000.200.0002.0
3Christian YelichDH3120110.667.750.6675.0
Andrew VaughnDH1000000.000.000.0000.0
4William ContrerasC5130101.600.600.6005.0
Gary SánchezC0000000.000.000.0000.0
5Brice Turang2B5130200.600.600.8007.0
6Garrett MitchellCF3110112.333.500.3333.0
Luis LaraCF1000000.000.000.0000.0
7Cooper PrattSS5110202.200.200.4005.0
8Sal FrelickRF4110100.250.400.5005.0
9David Hamilton3B3110100.333.333.3333.0
Joey Ortiz3B2000000.000.000.0000.0
41 10 16 0 10 3 7 .390 .444 .488 45.0

Rays

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Yandy DíazDH4020100.500.500.7504.0
2Ryan Vilade1B2000001.000.000.0000.0
Jonathan Aranda1B2000000.000.000.0000.0
3Chandler SimpsonLF3000000.000.000.000-1.0
4Junior Caminero3B3000000.000.000.0000.0
5Ben Williamson2B3000001.000.000.0000.0
6Jonny DeLucaCF3000001.000.000.0000.0
7Victor Mesa Jr.RF2000010.000.333.0001.0
8Nick FortesC2000000.000.000.0000.0
Cedric MullinsPH11100001.0001.0001.0002.0
9Taylor WallsSS2000001.000.000.0000.0
Jorge MateoPH1000001.000.000.0000.0
28 1 3 0 1 1 5 .107 .138 .143 6.0

Pitchers

Brewers

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Robert Gasser6.010013075500.0010.0
Antonio Senzatela2.000001026200.002.0
Brandon Woodruff1.021101018139.000.0
9.0 3 1 1 1 5 0 119 83 1.00 12.0

Rays

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Freddy Peralta4.275534087509.64-0.3
Cam Booser0.04440001270.00-4.0
Cole Sulser1.141101032196.750.3
Garrett Cleavinger1.00000101180.001.0
Tyler Wells1.000001016120.001.0
Steven Matz1.010000017120.001.0
9.0 16 10 10 3 7 0 175 108 10.00 -1.0
LEGEND
✕