Page title background image

White Sox vs Guardians October 5, 2026

Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
CHW 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 4 6 1
CLE 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 4 1

Batters

White Sox

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Sam AntonacciLF4000001.000.000.0000.0
2Kyle TeelC4110002.250.250.2502.0
3Miguel Vargas3B2110020.500.750.5004.0
4Munetaka Murakami1B4010101.250.250.2502.0
5Andrew BenintendiDH2000002.000.000.0000.0
Randal GrichukDH1100011.000.500.0002.0
6Tristan PetersCF2000001.000.000.0000.0
Tommy PhamPH1000000.000.000.0000.0
Brenton DoyleCF1000000.000.000.0000.0
7Braden MontgomeryRF4110202.250.250.5005.0
8Chase Meidroth2B4020101.500.500.5003.0
9Colson MontgomerySS3000012.000.250.0001.0
32 4 6 0 4 4 13 .188 .278 .219 19.0

Guardians

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Steven KwanCF4110000.250.250.2502.0
2José Ramírez3B3100012.000.250.0002.0
3Chase DeLauterRF4120000.500.500.5003.0
4Jo AdellDH3010112.333.5001.0005.0
5Nathaniel Lowe1B4000101.000.000.0001.0
6Angel MartínezLF4000002.000.000.0000.0
7Travis Bazzana2B3000011.000.250.0001.0
8Patrick BaileyC4000001.000.000.0000.0
9Brayan RocchioSS3000000.000.000.0000.0
32 3 4 0 2 3 9 .125 .200 .188 14.0

Pitchers

White Sox

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Anthony Kay0.112110017827.00-0.7
Sean Newcomb2.010013040240.002.0
Sean Burke5.111116083531.698.3
Grant Taylor1.1100000770.003.3
9.0 4 3 2 3 9 0 147 92 2.00 13.0

Guardians

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Gavin Williams5.0422311098593.603.0
Erik Sabrowski0.212210011427.00-1.3
Hunter Gaddis1.010001017100.001.0
Shawn Armstrong1.100001016120.001.3
Cade Smith1.0000000550.001.0
9.0 6 4 4 4 13 0 147 90 4.00 5.0
LEGEND
✕