Page title background image

Dodgers vs Brewers October 12, 2026

Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
LAD 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 3 2
MIL 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 7 12 2

Batters

Dodgers

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Mookie BettsSS3110011.333.500.3333.0
2Freddie Freeman1B3000101.000.000.0001.0
3Teoscar HernándezLF3000101.000.000.0001.0
4Shohei OhtaniDH4000002.000.000.0000.0
5Will SmithC4000001.000.000.0000.0
6Max Muncy3B3000001.000.000.0000.0
Miguel RojasPH1000001.000.000.0000.0
7Andy PagesCF2000011.000.333.0001.0
8Kyle TuckerRF3110000.333.333.6673.0
9Tommy Edman2B2210000.500.500.5003.0
28 4 3 0 2 2 9 .107 .156 .143 12.0

Brewers

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Jackson ChourioLF5000002.000.000.0000.0
2Brice Turang2B3320121.667.8001.0009.0
3William ContrerasC4131310.750.8001.50011.0
4Jake Bauers1B4010112.250.400.2503.0
5Christian YelichDH5020201.400.400.4004.0
6Garrett MitchellCF4000013.000.200.0001.0
7Cooper PrattSS4020000.500.500.5001.0
8Sal FrelickRF3000011.000.250.0001.0
9David Hamilton3B3320000.667.750.66710.0
35 7 12 1 7 6 10 .343 .452 .457 40.0

Pitchers

Dodgers

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Yoshinobu Yamamoto2.2433210754610.12-0.3
Alex Vesia0.1000010430.000.3
Roki Sasaki1.00001101490.001.0
Kris Bubic0.2211121221213.50-0.3
Brock Stewart0.221111012913.50-0.3
Tanner Scott1.00000301390.001.0
Edgardo Henriquez1.0322100211418.00-1.0
Justin Wrobleski0.21000101190.000.7
8.0 12 7 7 6 10 1 172 111 7.88 1.0

Brewers

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Logan Henderson4.034222064444.502.0
Dustin May1.00000101480.001.0
JoJo Romero1.00000201390.005.0
Abner Uribe1.10000201390.001.3
Aaron Ashby1.200002021140.003.7
9.0 3 4 2 2 9 0 125 84 2.00 13.0
LEGEND
✕