Page title background image

Guardians vs Rays October 19, 2026

Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
CLE 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 7 0
TB 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 7 7 0

Batters

Guardians

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Steven KwanCF4010010.250.400.2502.0
2José Ramírez3B4000010.000.200.0001.0
3Chase DeLauterRF5220001.400.400.6005.0
4Jo AdellDH4010000.250.250.5002.0
5Nathaniel Lowe1B3120111.667.750.6675.0
6Travis Bazzana2B3000010.000.250.0001.0
7Patrick BaileyC3000110.000.250.0002.0
Angel GenaoSS0000000.000.000.0000.0
8Petey HalpinCF2000001.000.000.0000.0
David FryPH1000000.000.000.0000.0
Angel MartínezLF0000100.0001.000.0002.0
9Brayan RocchioSS4010001.250.250.2501.0
Austin HedgesC0000000.000.000.0000.0
33 3 7 0 3 5 4 .212 .333 .273 21.0

Rays

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Yandy DíazDH4111200.250.4001.0008.0
2Jonathan Aranda1B4000002.000.200.0001.0
3Liam HicksC4110010.250.400.2503.0
4Junior Caminero3B3221210.667.7501.66710.0
5Chandler SimpsonLF4110000.250.250.2504.0
6Victor Mesa Jr.RF3100011.000.250.0004.0
7Jonny DeLucaCF3000100.000.000.0001.0
8Richie Palacios2B4020200.500.500.7505.0
9Taylor WallsSS1100030.000.750.0004.0
30 7 7 2 7 6 3 .233 .385 .467 40.0

Pitchers

Guardians

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Shawn Armstrong1.0111000969.000.0
Matt Festa0.10001001160.000.3
Tim Herrin0.2111100181013.50-0.3
Joey Cantillo1.221120033175.400.7
Daniel Espino1.10000101280.001.3
Erik Sabrowski1.0100010970.001.0
Cade Smith1.012210117818.00-1.0
Hunter Gaddis1.012211115918.00-1.0
8.0 7 7 7 6 3 2 124 71 7.88 1.0

Rays

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Freddy Peralta5.151133084511.698.3
Cam Booser1.200000017140.001.7
Ian Seymour0.00002001230.000.0
Kevin Kelly0.1000010330.000.3
Tyler Wells0.222200011927.00-1.3
Bryan Baker1.0000000980.001.0
9.0 7 3 3 5 4 0 136 88 3.00 10.0
LEGEND
✕