Page title background image

Brewers vs Rays October 27, 2026

Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 R H E
MIL 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 8 2
TB 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 9 1

Batters

Brewers

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Jackson ChourioLF6020002.333.333.5003.0
2Jake Bauers1B6000001.000.000.0000.0
3Christian YelichDH3000021.000.400.0004.0
4William ContrerasC4000010.000.200.0001.0
5Brice Turang2B4000011.000.200.0001.0
6Sal FrelickRF5110001.200.200.2002.0
7Cooper PrattSS5141200.800.8001.60010.0
8Garrett MitchellCF5000003.000.000.0000.0
Luis LaraCF0000000.000.000.0000.0
9David Hamilton3B3111102.333.3331.3336.0
Joey Ortiz3B2000000.000.000.0000.0
Andrew VaughnPH0000000.000.000.0000.0
43 3 8 2 3 4 11 .186 .255 .372 27.0

Rays

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Yandy DíazDH4010011.250.400.2502.0
Jorge MateoDH0000000.000.000.0002.0
2Jonathan Aranda1B5000001.000.000.0000.0
3Junior Caminero3B5110001.200.200.2002.0
Cedric MullinsPR0100000.000.000.0001.0
4Liam HicksC5020000.400.400.4002.0
Nick FortesPR0100000.000.000.0001.0
5Jonny DeLucaCF5110100.200.200.2003.0
6Chandler SimpsonLF5030100.600.600.8004.0
7Ryan ViladeRF1000000.000.000.0000.0
Victor Mesa Jr.RF3000002.000.000.0000.0
Ben WilliamsonPH10101001.0001.0001.0002.0
8Richie Palacios2B4000002.000.000.0000.0
9Taylor WallsSS4000003.000.000.0000.0
42 4 9 0 3 1 10 .214 .233 .238 19.0

Pitchers

Brewers

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Dustin May3.032203039306.001.0
JoJo Romero1.00000001190.001.0
Abner Uribe2.010002019130.002.0
DL Hall1.210000024140.001.7
Trevor Megill0.1000010530.000.3
Aaron Ashby2.100003031220.002.3
Antonio Senzatela0.201011018110.000.7
Shane Drohan0.041100015100.00-1.0
11.0 9 4 3 1 10 0 162 112 2.46 8.0

Rays

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Griffin Jax4.042226174464.502.0
Kevin Kelly1.00001101260.001.0
Nick Martinez2.010001033200.002.0
Bryan Baker2.010000021140.002.0
Tyler Wells1.200001024170.001.7
Cam Booser0.1000110940.000.3
Ian Seymour1.021101132219.004.0
12.0 8 3 3 4 11 2 205 128 2.25 13.0
LEGEND
✕