Page title background image

Guardians vs Rays October 12, 2026

Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
CLE 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 3 7 14 0
TB 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 7 0

Batters

Guardians

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Steven KwanCF5010001.200.200.2001.0
2José Ramírez3B5230101.600.600.6005.0
3Chase DeLauterRF4331110.750.8001.75012.0
4Jo AdellDH5010201.200.200.4004.0
5Nathaniel Lowe1B5020200.400.400.4004.0
6Travis Bazzana2B4010000.250.250.2503.0
Angel Genao2B0000000.000.000.0000.0
7Patrick BaileyC4121102.500.5001.2507.0
8Petey HalpinCF2000001.000.000.0000.0
Angel MartínezLF2110001.500.500.5002.0
9Brayan RocchioSS4000003.000.000.0000.0
40 7 14 2 7 1 10 .350 .366 .550 38.0

Rays

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Yandy DíazDH5120001.400.400.6004.0
2Jonathan Aranda1B3000001.000.000.0000.0
3Junior Caminero3B4110102.250.250.2503.0
4Ryan ViladeLF2000011.000.333.0001.0
Cedric MullinsCF11111001.0001.0004.0008.0
5Victor Mesa Jr.RF4010002.250.250.2501.0
6Jonny DeLucaLF4020100.500.500.5005.0
7Ben Williamson2B2000010.000.500.0002.0
8Taylor WallsSS3000001.000.000.0000.0
Chandler SimpsonPH1000000.000.000.0000.0
9Nick FortesC2000000.000.000.0000.0
Liam HicksC2000000.000.000.0000.0
33 3 7 1 3 2 8 .212 .278 .333 24.0

Pitchers

Guardians

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Foster Griffin4.052203063424.502.0
Daniel Espino1.000003014100.001.0
Joey Cantillo1.00002001780.001.0
Hunter Gaddis1.01000101390.005.0
Erik Sabrowski1.011101114119.000.0
Cade Smith1.0000000660.001.0
9.0 7 3 3 2 8 1 127 86 3.00 10.0

Rays

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Drew Rasmussen6.082207291683.004.0
Cam Booser1.0000010870.001.0
Ian Seymour0.2100010970.000.7
Tyler Wells0.12220006554.00-1.7
Cole Sulser0.2233110271440.50-2.3
Kevin Kelly0.1100000540.000.3
9.0 14 7 7 1 10 2 146 105 7.00 2.0
LEGEND
✕