Page title background image

Rays vs Guardians October 17, 2026

Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
TB 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 2 7 11 0
CLE 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 8 2

Batters

Rays

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Yandy DíazDH5221203.400.4001.20010.0
2Jonathan Aranda1B4230210.750.800.7508.0
3Chandler SimpsonLF3000110.000.200.0002.0
4Junior Caminero3B5010102.200.200.4003.0
5Liam HicksC2000001.000.000.0000.0
Ben WilliamsonPH1000000.000.000.0000.0
Cedric MullinsCF1000001.000.000.0000.0
6Victor Mesa Jr.RF4010002.250.250.2501.0
7Jonny DeLucaCF3000001.000.000.0000.0
Nick FortesC1000000.000.000.0000.0
8Richie Palacios2B4230001.750.750.7507.0
9Taylor WallsSS3110001.333.333.3334.0
36 7 11 1 6 2 12 .306 .333 .444 35.0

Guardians

POS AB R H HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG FPTS
1Steven KwanCF4110000.250.250.2502.0
2José Ramírez3B3000010.000.250.0001.0
3Chase DeLauterRF4010100.250.250.2502.0
4Jo AdellDH4010002.250.250.2501.0
5Nathaniel Lowe1B3000000.000.000.0000.0
David Fry1B1000001.000.000.0000.0
6Travis Bazzana2B3121111.667.7501.6678.0
7Patrick BaileyC4110000.250.250.2502.0
8Petey HalpinCF1000010.000.500.0001.0
Angel MartínezLF2010001.500.500.5001.0
9Brayan RocchioSS3010101.333.333.3332.0
32 3 8 1 3 3 6 .250 .314 .344 20.0

Pitchers

Rays

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Nick Martinez5.121123079531.698.3
Freddy Peralta0.2000100940.000.7
Ian Seymour1.0422011291918.00-1.0
Cam Booser0.1000010430.000.3
Kevin Kelly0.21000001680.000.7
Bryan Baker1.01000101280.001.0
9.0 8 3 3 3 6 1 149 95 3.00 10.0

Guardians

IP H R ER BB SO HR PIT STR ERA FPTS
Shawn Armstrong1.00000101390.001.0
Foster Griffin3.241105044312.462.7
Daniel Espino0.1111210221127.00-0.7
Tim Herrin1.01110101499.000.0
Slade Cecconi1.022102022169.000.0
Matt Festa1.1222011211413.50-0.7
Joey Cantillo0.21000101590.000.7
9.0 11 7 6 2 12 1 151 99 6.00 3.0
LEGEND
✕